Banana_stand's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Ága
2018, in 0 top lists -
3
Zimna wojna
2018 — a.k.a. Cold War, in 6 top lists -
4
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
7
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
21
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 74