Bashinate's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Karate Kid
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
20
In the Bedroom
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
21
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
23
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
1995 — a.k.a. Die Hard with a Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99