Bigvern's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Quiet Earth
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
5
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
9
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Metoroporisu
2001 — a.k.a. Metropolis, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Song of the South
1946, in 2 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings
1978, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Ringu
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
16
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
19
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
20
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
24
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49