BovineTouch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
5
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Mean Girls
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
16
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
17
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
18
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check