Brucie44's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
13
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
20
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
23
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
26
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
27
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 127