Byrontobuffy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
1931, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Haunting
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
20
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
22
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
23
X2
2003 — a.k.a. X2: X-Men United, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Man Who Laughs
1928, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check