CaptainHanSolo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Pinocchio
1940, in 15 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Tombstone
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Jeremiah Johnson
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
17
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check