Cfdrake's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
15
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
16
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check