Cg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
3
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
4
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Kiki, el amor se hace
2016 — a.k.a. Kiki, Love to Love, in 0 top lists Check -
16
ParaNorman
2012, in 1 top list Check -
17
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Kimssi pyoryugi
2009 — a.k.a. Castaway on the Moon, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Shaonian de ni
2019 — a.k.a. Better Days, in 2 top lists -
20
Killers of the Flower Moon
2023, in 6 top lists