Chlchaplin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
10
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Lonesome Dove
1989, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
20
The Prisoner
1967, in 1 top list Check -
21
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Sleeper
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
23
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
25
The Getaway
1972, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65