Christian Powell's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Lords of Dogtown
2005, in 1 top list Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
7
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
9
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Chaplin
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Happythankyoumoreplease
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Wall Street
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Conversations with Other Women
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
17
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Hubble 3D
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Shrink
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
22
Flawless
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Is Anybody There?
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Son of Rambow
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Bronson
2008, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 154