Claricecb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
14
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
19
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check