Comrad's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
9
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
11
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Cars
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Waterworld
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Princess and the Frog
2009, in 1 top list Check -
16
Enemy of the State
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Gone in Sixty Seconds
2000 — a.k.a. Gone in 60 Seconds, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
20
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
24
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76