Comrade Hesam's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
3
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
4
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
5
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
6
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Otac na sluzbenom putu
1985 — a.k.a. When Father Was Away on Business, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Bashu, gharibeye koochak
1989 — a.k.a. Bashu, the Little Stranger, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Simón del desierto
1965 — a.k.a. Simon of the Desert, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
15
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
20
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
23
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61