Cooldude69's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
45
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
5
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
41
Manos: The Hands of Fate
1966, in 3 top lists Check -
36
Cannibal Holocaust
1980, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
33
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
39
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
24
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
10
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
8
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
40
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
32
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46