Dumbjaw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Get Carter
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
18
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
1971, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
20
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
21
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Night Moves
1975, in 6 top lists Check -
24
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
25
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100