Durimn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
12
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
15
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
19
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
20
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
21
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
22
The Message
1976 — a.k.a. Mohammad: Messenger of God, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
25
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73