Electr8r's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
24
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56