Elpidio's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
8
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
12
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Prince of Egypt
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Hercules
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check