Eme_pe's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
20
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check