Emilythewhovian's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
2
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
5
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The 10th Kingdom
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
9
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Wreck-It Ralph
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
12
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Miss Representation
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
17
The Producers
1967, in 14 top lists Check -
18
How to Steal a Million
1966, in 0 top lists Check -
19
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
20
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check