Eskapisme's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Zero Day
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
7
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
8
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Hannibal & Jerry
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
14
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Wasabi
2001, in 0 top lists Check