Evanp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
4
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Isle of Dogs
2018, in 1 top list Check -
10
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check