Fandrade50's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Capharnaüm
2018 — a.k.a. Capernaum, in 7 top lists -
2
The Holdovers
2023, in 3 top lists -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
13
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
14
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
22
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
24
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 143