Folxtronica's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Viskningar och rop
1972 — a.k.a. Cries and Whispers, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check