FonsecaXe's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La lengua de las mariposas
1999 — a.k.a. Butterfly Tongues, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
21
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
22
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
23
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83