Fturpijn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
18
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
20
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Inside Man
2006, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48