Gearios's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
5
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
15
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Corpse Bride
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
20
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
21
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Signs
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check