Gentle Star's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid
1973, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
7
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
8
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Heavenly Creatures
1994, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
13
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Alien³
1992, in 1 top list Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Tanpopo
1985 — a.k.a. Tampopo, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Lonely Are the Brave
1962, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Sorcerer
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
22
River's Edge
1986, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Howards End
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42