Ghostinthemaking's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
3
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
6
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check -
8
30 Days of Night
2007, in 1 top list Check -
9
Marie Antoinette
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
10
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Across the Universe
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
13
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
14
War, Inc.
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Hereditary
2018, in 4 top lists