GuillaumeHarvey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
18
La notte
1961 — a.k.a. The Night, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
22
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 94