Haole77's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
2
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
3
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
4
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
6
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
9
American Splendor
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
11
You Can Count on Me
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
24
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
25
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26