Hjalmardanielson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
22
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
23
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
24
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62