Hrodric's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
11
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
19
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 238