Hrvoje's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
8
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Kids Are All Right
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Last Boy Scout
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Terms of Endearment
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Beverly Hills Cop
1984, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Arthur
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Anvil: The Story of Anvil
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Eddie Murphy: Delirious
1983, in 0 top lists Check -
23
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
24
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Black Mirror
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 198