Idun's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
9
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
20
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
23
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73