Illinoiserocks's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
12
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
17
A Bug's Life
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
20
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
25
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26