JacObi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
11
The Haunting of Hill House
2018, in 1 top list