James2vegas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
4
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
5
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
6
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Island of Lost Souls
1932, in 5 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
14
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
15
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
19
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
23
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
24
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 77