Jasoncoltrane's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
8
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
11
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
17
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
20
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
21
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
22
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
23
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
24
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
25
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31