Jfb3's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
3
The Lion in Winter
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Fiddler on the Roof
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Woman of the Year
1942, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Caine Mutiny
1954, in 3 top lists Check -
8
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Lonely Are the Brave
1962, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Giant
1956, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Little Big Man
1970, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Day of the Jackal
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
17
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
18
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Adam's Rib
1949, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Public Enemy
1931, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Oklahoma!
1955, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Cat Ballou
1965, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Marathon Man
1976, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30