Jimmyb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Les parapluies de Cherbourg
1964 — a.k.a. The Umbrellas of Cherbourg, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Rescuers Down Under
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Farväl Falkenberg
2006 — a.k.a. Falkenberg Farewell, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
9
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
10
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Paranoid Park
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Au revoir les enfants
1987 — a.k.a. Au Revoir les Enfants, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44