Jmbarnes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
17
10 Things I Hate About You
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Crow
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Planet Terror
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Lords of Dogtown
2005, in 1 top list Check -
24
Heavy Metal
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Best in Show
2000, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32