Jnico's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
8
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Tootsie
1982, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Senna
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Kramer vs. Kramer
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check