John89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
2
The Unbearable Lightness of Being
1988, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Love and Death
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Husbands and Wives
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Insomnia
2002, in 1 top list Check -
17
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Marnie
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100