Jonnygigg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
8
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
17
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
18
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
19
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
23
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
24
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26