Joshuaadavidd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
5
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
6
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Mud
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Doubt
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
X-Men: Days of Future Past
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Aparajito
1956 — a.k.a. The Unvanquished, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38