Journeymanjim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
18
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
19
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 147