Kas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
4
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
19
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
22
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
23
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1937, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 72