KorinneKino's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
L'Apollonide (Souvenirs de la maison close)
2011 — a.k.a. House of Tolerance, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Kôkaku kidôtai 2.0
2008 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell 2.0, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Tekkon kinkurîto
2006 — a.k.a. Tekkonkinkreet, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Electroma
2006 — a.k.a. Daft Punk's Electroma, in 0 top lists Check -
9
El empleo
2008, in 1 top list Check -
10
Les amours imaginaires
2010 — a.k.a. Heartbeats, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
12
La chinoise
1967 — a.k.a. The Chinese, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Rubber
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Orlando
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Taxidermia
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check